Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Hoboken Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Hoboken AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Hoboken New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Hoboken NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Hoboken Crime Index 11792952.74479.3
 
Hoboken Violent Crimes 115288553.5
Hoboken Murders 257
Hoboken Rapes 0033.1
Hoboken Robberies 46115.2205.8
Hoboken Aggravated Assaults 67167.8336.5
 
Hoboken Property Crimes 10642664.73906.1
Hoboken Burglaries 281703.7813.2
Hoboken Larceny/Thefts 6671670.42601.7
Hoboken Motor Vehicle Thefts 116290.5501.5
 
Hoboken Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Hoboken crime collection area population of 39,930.
  • Hoboken crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Hoboken crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Hoboken

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Hoboken crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Hoboken crime level is worse than national average.

 HOBOKEN STATISTICS
 Hoboken Population: 38577
 Male Population: 19654
 Female Population: 18923
 Households: 19418
 Median Age: 30
 Average Household Size: 1.92
Hoboken Population
Hoboken Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement